The nearest found maser object is G86.537+3.766 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 41 18 +48 08 29 (310.3269680 48.1416435)
Mean object l, b: 86.5367 3.7664

Maser object G86.537+3.766

Other names: 20396+4757, IRAS 20396+4757.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH

display_aladin("310.3269680","48.1416435","G86.537+3.766","G86.537+3.766","20396+4757, IRAS 20396+4757","0")