The nearest found maser object is G86.081+32.492 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 37 00 +57 44 24 (264.2504800 57.7400000)
Mean object l, b: 86.0808 32.4922

Maser object G86.081+32.492

Other names: 17361+5746, IRAS 17361+5746, TY Dra, TY Dra.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH -SiO

display_aladin("264.2504800","57.7400000","G86.081+32.492","G86.081+32.492","17361+5746, IRAS 17361+5746, TY Dra, TY Dra","0")