The nearest found maser object is G85.508-0.975 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 58 46 +44 20 26 (314.6918620 44.3408310)
Mean object l, b: 85.5075 -0.9753

Maser object G85.508-0.975

Other names: S 117.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("314.6918620","44.3408310","G85.508-0.975","G85.508-0.975","S 117","0")