The nearest found maser object is G85.460-1.047 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 58 53 +44 15 28 (314.7237955 44.2580380)
Mean object l, b: 85.4598 -1.0468

Maser object G85.460-1.047

Other names: 2058537+441528, V1057 Cyg, V1057CYG, J20585371+4415283, V1057 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II -SiO

display_aladin("314.7237955","44.2580380","G85.460-1.047","G85.460-1.047","2058537+441528, V1057 Cyg, V1057CYG, J20585371+4415283, V1057 Cyg","0")