The nearest found maser object is G85.407-44.560 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 23 06 39 +10 32 37 (346.6632080 10.5438370)
Mean object l, b: 85.4073 -44.56

Maser object G85.407-44.560

Other names: IRAS23041+1016 npl, *R Peg, R Peg, IRAS 23041+1016, R Peg, R PEG, R Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("346.6632080","10.5438370","G85.407-44.560","G85.407-44.560","IRAS23041+1016 npl, *R Peg, R Peg, IRAS 23041+1016, R Peg, R PEG, R Peg","0")