The nearest found maser object is G85.394-0.024 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 54 17 +44 52 21 (313.5717500 44.8725280)
Mean object l, b: 85.3943 -0.0236
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G85.394-0.024

Other names: G85.394-0.023.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("313.5717500","44.8725280","G85.394-0.024","G85.394-0.024","G85.394-0.023","0")