The nearest found maser object is G85.042-0.144 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 53 31 +44 31 29 (313.3831250 44.5248610)
Mean object l, b: 85.0418 -0.1444

Maser object G85.042-0.144

Other names: B085.037-00.140(ND2), G085.042-00.144, BGPS 7121.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("313.3831250","44.5248610","G85.042-0.144","G85.042-0.144","B085.037-00.140(ND2), G085.042-00.144, BGPS 7121","0")