The nearest found maser object is G85.005-13.058 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 42 00 +35 30 37 (325.5037400 35.5102800)
Mean object l, b: 85.0048 -13.0572

Maser object G85.005-13.058

Other names: V460 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH

display_aladin("325.5037400","35.5102800","G85.005-13.058","G85.005-13.058","V460 Cyg","0")