The nearest found maser object is G84.402-31.546 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 33 02 +20 46 48 (338.2625000 20.7800000)
Mean object l, b: 84.4024 -31.5456

Maser object G84.402-31.546

Other names: EN Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("338.2625000","20.7800000","G84.402-31.546","G84.402-31.546","EN Peg","0")