The nearest found maser object is G84.219-0.248 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 51 02 +43 49 32 (312.7612500 43.8255560)
Mean object l, b: 84.2189 -0.2483

Maser object G84.219-0.248

Other names: LkHa 147.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("312.7612500","43.8255560","G84.219-0.248","G84.219-0.248","LkHa 147","0")