The nearest found maser object is G83.784-21.520 (offset by 17.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 03 58 +28 20 59 (330.9924395 28.3497535)
Mean object l, b: 83.7816 -21.5159

Maser object G83.784-21.520

Other names: 494, IRAS 22017+2806, TW Peg, TV Peg, TW Peg, TW PEG, WT Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("330.9924395","28.3497535","G83.784-21.520","G83.784-21.520","494, IRAS 22017+2806, TW Peg, TV Peg, TW Peg, TW PEG, WT Peg","0")