The nearest found maser object is G83.739+0.212 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 47 23 +43 44 39 (311.8473730 43.7444000)
Mean object l, b: 83.7391 0.2116

Maser object G83.739+0.212

Other names: V517 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("311.8473730","43.7444000","G83.739+0.212","G83.739+0.212","V517 Cyg","0")