The nearest found maser object is G83.612-3.839 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 21 03 41 +41 01 45 (315.9216670 41.0292220)
Mean object l, b: 83.6121 -3.8385
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G83.612-3.839

Other names: 489.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("315.9216670","41.0292220","G83.612-3.839","G83.612-3.839","489","0")