The nearest found maser object is G83.504-1.286 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 52 55 +42 36 46 (313.2307975 42.6128460)
Mean object l, b: 83.5038 -1.2858

Maser object G83.504-1.286

Other names: 20511+4225, IRAS 20511+4225.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("313.2307975","42.6128460","G83.504-1.286","G83.504-1.286","20511+4225, IRAS 20511+4225","0")