The nearest found maser object is G83.419-0.889 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 50 57 +42 48 04 (312.7409510 42.8011720)
Mean object l, b: 83.4191 -0.8885

Maser object G83.419-0.889

Other names: 20491+4236, IRAS20491+4236, OH83.42-0.89, IRAS 20491+4236, IRAS20491+4236, OH83.4-0.9, IRAS 20491+4236, OH83.42-0.89.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("312.7409510","42.8011720","G83.419-0.889","G83.419-0.889","20491+4236, IRAS20491+4236, OH83.42-0.89, IRAS 20491+4236, IRAS20491+4236, OH83.4-0.9, IRAS 20491+4236, OH83.42-0.89","0")