The nearest found maser object is G83.191+6.637 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 15 57 +47 05 34 (303.9888750 47.0929170)
Mean object l, b: 83.1905 6.6366

Maser object G83.191+6.637

Other names: 2015573+470534.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("303.9888750","47.0929170","G83.191+6.637","G83.191+6.637","2015573+470534","0")