The nearest found maser object is G82.666+32.484 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 36 39 +54 51 34 (264.1658330 54.8597220)
Mean object l, b: 82.6656 32.4838

Maser object G82.666+32.484

Other names: IRAS 17356+5453.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("264.1658330","54.8597220","G82.666+32.484","G82.666+32.484","IRAS 17356+5453","0")