The nearest found maser object is G82.656+72.770 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 48 57 +39 32 33 (207.2376735 39.5425190)
Mean object l, b: 82.6559 72.7696

Maser object G82.656+72.770

Other names: IRAS13468+3947 npl, R CVn, IRAS 13468+3947, R CVn, R Cvn, R CVn.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("207.2376735","39.5425190","G82.656+72.770","G82.656+72.770","IRAS13468+3947 npl, R CVn, IRAS 13468+3947, R CVn, R Cvn, R CVn","0")