The nearest found maser object is G82.569+0.404 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 42 33 +42 56 50 (310.6397835 42.9473915)
Mean object l, b: 82.5688 0.4035

Maser object G82.569+0.404

Other names: 204046.0+424556, G082.5682+00.4040, G082.5682+00.4040A, BGPS 7017, G082.5682+00.4040A.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("310.6397835","42.9473915","G82.569+0.404","G82.569+0.404","204046.0+424556, G082.5682+00.4040, G082.5682+00.4040A, BGPS 7017, G082.5682+00.4040A","0")