The nearest found maser object is G82.490+8.235 (offset by 3.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 05 49 +47 21 50 (301.4544730 47.3641310)
Mean object l, b: 82.4908 8.2347

Maser object G82.490+8.235

Other names: 20054924+4721527, IRAS 20042+4713.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH +SiO

display_aladin("301.4544730","47.3641310","G82.490+8.235","G82.490+8.235","20054924+4721527, IRAS 20042+4713","0")