The nearest found maser object is G82.317+5.428 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 18 59 +45 42 00 (304.7500000 45.7000000)
Mean object l, b: 82.3165 5.4281

Maser object G82.317+5.428

Other names: SNR 082.2+05.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("304.7500000","45.7000000","G82.317+5.428","G82.317+5.428","SNR 082.2+05.3","0")