The nearest found maser object is G81.884+12.156 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 43 37 +48 46 41 (295.9073670 48.7781490)
Mean object l, b: 81.8843 12.1556

Maser object G81.884+12.156

Other names: 19433776+4846413, RT Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("295.9073670","48.7781490","G81.884+12.156","G81.884+12.156","19433776+4846413, RT Cyg","0")