The nearest found maser object is G81.681+12.569 (offset by 2.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 19 40 50 +48 47 30 (295.2116800 48.7916920)
Mean object l, b: 81.6815 12.5692

Maser object G81.681+12.569

Other names: 19405238+4847414, IRAS 19394+4840, V391 Cyg, V391Cyg, V391 Cyg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("295.2116800","48.7916920","G81.681+12.569","G81.681+12.569","19405238+4847414, IRAS 19394+4840, V391 Cyg, V391Cyg, V391 Cyg","0")