The nearest found maser object is G81.209+0.858 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 36 06 +42 08 43 (309.0261640 42.1453955)
Mean object l, b: 81.2087 0.8581

Maser object G81.209+0.858

Other names: B081.209+00.858, BGPS 6798.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("309.0261640","42.1453955","G81.209+0.858","G81.209+0.858","B081.209+00.858, BGPS 6798","0")