The nearest found maser object is G81.175-0.100 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 40 05 +41 32 15 (310.0212295 41.5375280)
Mean object l, b: 81.1746 -0.0999

Maser object G81.175-0.100

Other names: BGPS6796, G081.174-00.100, P4, P4VLA.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("310.0212295","41.5375280","G81.175-0.100","G81.175-0.100","BGPS6796, G081.174-00.100, P4, P4VLA","0")