The nearest found maser object is G80.828+0.568 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 36 07 +41 40 01 (309.0295830 41.6669490)
Mean object l, b: 80.828 0.5683

Maser object G80.828+0.568

Other names: 20343+4129, 20343+4129, 80.828+0.568, BGPS 6747, G080.8282+00.5670A, 20343+4129, G080.8282+00.5670, G080.8282+00.5670A, IRAS 20343+4129.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("309.0295830","41.6669490","G80.828+0.568","G80.828+0.568","20343+4129, 20343+4129, 80.828+0.568, BGPS 6747, G080.8282+00.5670A, 20343+4129, G080.8282+00.5670, G080.8282+00.5670A, IRAS 20343+4129","0")