The nearest found maser object is G80.735+2.091 (offset by 0.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 29 12 +42 29 45 (307.3037405 42.4958725)
Mean object l, b: 80.7348 2.0911

Maser object G80.735+2.091

Other names: 20274+4219, IRAS 20274+4219.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("307.3037405","42.4958725","G80.735+2.091","G80.735+2.091","20274+4219, IRAS 20274+4219","0")