The nearest found maser object is G80.578-44.117 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 54 11 +08 54 07 (343.5477085 8.9019500)
Mean object l, b: 80.5778 -44.1176

Maser object G80.578-44.117

Other names: IRAS 22516+0838, IRC+10523, IRAS 22516+0838, IRC+10523, KZ Peg, IRAS22516+0838 npl, KZ Peg.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("343.5477085","8.9019500","G80.578-44.117","G80.578-44.117","IRAS 22516+0838, IRC+10523, IRAS 22516+0838, IRC+10523, KZ Peg, IRAS22516+0838 npl, KZ Peg","0")