The nearest found maser object is G80.394+2.192 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 27 41 +42 16 41 (306.9241670 42.2783330)
Mean object l, b: 80.3943 2.1917

Maser object G80.394+2.192

Other names: 470, IRAS 20259+4206.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("306.9241670","42.2783330","G80.394+2.192","G80.394+2.192","470, IRAS 20259+4206","0")