The nearest found maser object is G80.171+2.745 (offset by 6.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 33 +42 24 59 (306.1412785 42.4166210)
Mean object l, b: 80.1723 2.7437

Maser object G80.171+2.745

Other names: 20228+4215, 20228+4215, G080.1710+02.7450, IRAS 20228+4215, G080.1710+02.7450.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.1412785","42.4166210","G80.171+2.745","G80.171+2.745","20228+4215, 20228+4215, G080.1710+02.7450, IRAS 20228+4215, G080.1710+02.7450","0")