The nearest found maser object is G80.146-34.542 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 22 28 52 +16 13 42 (337.2166670 16.2286110)
Mean object l, b: 80.1463 -34.5419
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G80.146-34.542

Other names: G80.15-34.54.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH I

display_aladin("337.2166670","16.2286110","G80.146-34.542","G80.146-34.542","G80.15-34.54","0")