The nearest found maser object is G80.025+2.693 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 20 24 19 +42 16 01 (306.0833330 42.2671670)
Mean object l, b: 80.0252 2.693

Maser object G80.025+2.693

Other names: 463, G080.0251+02.6933.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I -CH3OH II

display_aladin("306.0833330","42.2671670","G80.025+2.693","G80.025+2.693","463, G080.0251+02.6933","0")