The nearest found maser object is G8.974+0.684 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 04 -20 51 00 (270.7676400 -20.8500270)
Mean object l, b: 8.9743 0.6835
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G8.974+0.684

Other names: L262.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("270.7676400","-20.8500270","G8.974+0.684","G8.974+0.684","L262","0")