The nearest found maser object is G8.934-0.015 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 35 -21 13 41 (271.3978700 -21.2283130)
Mean object l, b: 8.9339 -0.0146

Maser object G8.934-0.015

Other names: G008.933-0.015, G8.93-0.02, IRC 20427, IRC-20427, IRAS18025-2113 npl, IRC-20427, IRAS 18025-2113, OH008.933-00.014, OH008.933-00.015.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("271.3978700","-21.2283130","G8.934-0.015","G8.934-0.015","G008.933-0.015, G8.93-0.02, IRC 20427, IRC-20427, IRAS18025-2113 npl, IRC-20427, IRAS 18025-2113, OH008.933-00.014, OH008.933-00.015","0")