The nearest found maser object is G8.905+3.713 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 44 -19 23 41 (267.9362500 -19.3950000)
Mean object l, b: 8.905 3.7133

Maser object G8.905+3.713

Other names: 17487-1922, 17487-1922, OH8.9+3.7, IRAS 17487-1922.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +OH

display_aladin("267.9362500","-19.3950000","G8.905+3.713","G8.905+3.713","17487-1922, 17487-1922, OH8.9+3.7, IRAS 17487-1922","0")