The nearest found maser object is G8.872-0.493 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 07 15 -21 30 53 (271.8139170 -21.5149170)
Mean object l, b: 8.8723 -0.4926
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G8.872-0.493

Other names: 008.872-0.493, 08.872-0.493, 8.872-0.493, G008.872-0.492, G8.872-0.493, G8.8725-0.4932, 8.872-0.493, BGPS 1399, G08.872-00.493, IRAS18042-2131 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH -SiO

display_aladin("271.8139170","-21.5149170","G8.872-0.493","G8.872-0.493","008.872-0.493, 08.872-0.493, 8.872-0.493, G008.872-0.492, G8.872-0.493, G8.8725-0.4932, 8.872-0.493, BGPS 1399, G08.872-00.493, IRAS18042-2131 msx","0")