The nearest found maser object is G8.832-0.028 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 25 -21 19 24 (271.3568750 -21.3235560)
Mean object l, b: 8.8316 -0.028

Maser object G8.832-0.028

Other names: 008.83-00.02, 008.832-0.028, 18024-2119, 8.832-0.028, G008.831-0.028, G8.8315-0.0279, G8.832-0.028, 08.832-0.028, 18 02-21 19, 18024-2119, G008.832-0.028, G8.83-0.03, 18024-2119, G008.832-00.028, G8.83-0.03.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.3568750","-21.3235560","G8.832-0.028","G8.832-0.028","008.83-00.02, 008.832-0.028, 18024-2119, 8.832-0.028, G008.831-0.028, G8.8315-0.0279, G8.832-0.028, 08.832-0.028, 18 02-21 19, 18024-2119, G008.832-0.028, G8.83-0.03, 18024-2119, G008.832-00.028, G8.83-0.03","0")