The nearest found maser object is G8.652+44.984 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 32 24 +03 38 27 (233.1035000 3.6409910)
Mean object l, b: 8.6523 44.9843

Maser object G8.652+44.984

Other names: 15322484+0338275, WW Ser, IRAS 15298+0348, IRAS 15298+0348, n Ser, WW Ser, WW SER.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("233.1035000","3.6409910","G8.652+44.984","G8.652+44.984","15322484+0338275, WW Ser, IRAS 15298+0348, IRAS 15298+0348, n Ser, WW Ser, WW SER","0")