The nearest found maser object is G8.548+11.486 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 23 11 -15 37 15 (260.7993470 -15.6209100)
Mean object l, b: 8.5479 11.4861

Maser object G8.548+11.486

Other names: 17203-1534, IRAS 17203-1534.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("260.7993470","-15.6209100","G8.548+11.486","G8.548+11.486","17203-1534, IRAS 17203-1534","0")