The nearest found maser object is G8.405-0.302 (offset by 22.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 31 -21 49 45 (271.3826950 -21.8291873)
Mean object l, b: 8.4024 -0.2961

Maser object G8.405-0.302

Other names: BGPS 1358, G008.405-0.302, G8.41-0.30.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("271.3826950","-21.8291873","G8.405-0.302","G8.405-0.302","BGPS 1358, G008.405-0.302, G8.41-0.30","0")