The nearest found maser object is G8.378+8.351 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 33 52 -17 26 19 (263.4699980 -17.4386500)
Mean object l, b: 8.3782 8.3508

Maser object G8.378+8.351

Other names: AFGL 5353, GL5353, IRAS 17309 - 1724, IRAS 17309-1724, IRAS 17309-1724, IRAS19126+1434 npl.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("263.4699980","-17.4386500","G8.378+8.351","G8.378+8.351","AFGL 5353, GL5353, IRAS 17309 - 1724, IRAS 17309-1724, IRAS 17309-1724, IRAS19126+1434 npl","0")