The nearest found maser object is G8.370-0.344 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 38 -21 52 50 (271.4100760 -21.8808090)
Mean object l, b: 8.3698 -0.3435

Maser object G8.370-0.344

Other names: 18026-2153.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.4100760","-21.8808090","G8.370-0.344","G8.370-0.344","18026-2153","0")