The nearest found maser object is G8.344-1.002 (offset by 0.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 04 -22 13 27 (272.0169990 -22.2242540)
Mean object l, b: 8.3438 -1.0021

Maser object G8.344-1.002

Other names: IRAS18050-2213 npl, *VX Sgr, VX Sgr, OH008.344-01.002, VX Sgr, VX SGR, VX Sgr, VX SGR.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.0169990","-22.2242540","G8.344-1.002","G8.344-1.002","IRAS18050-2213 npl, *VX Sgr, VX Sgr, OH008.344-01.002, VX Sgr, VX SGR, VX Sgr, VX SGR","0")