The nearest found maser object is G8.328-1.803 (offset by 2.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 11 03 -22 37 30 (272.7663000 -22.6251600)
Mean object l, b: 8.3277 -1.8022
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G8.328-1.803

Other names: 18080-2238, G008.328-1.803, IRAS 18080-2238, OH008.328-01.802, OH008.328-01.803, IRAS18080-2238 msx.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("272.7663000","-22.6251600","G8.328-1.803","G8.328-1.803","18080-2238, G008.328-1.803, IRAS 18080-2238, OH008.328-01.802, OH008.328-01.803, IRAS18080-2238 msx","0")