The nearest found maser object is G8.317-0.096 (offset by 2.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 04 36 -21 48 19 (271.1504800 -21.8054440)
Mean object l, b: 8.3173 -0.0962

Maser object G8.317-0.096

Other names: 008.317-0.096, 8.317-0.096, G008.317-0.096, G8.317-0.096, G8.3176-0.0960, 08.317-0.096, 180133.2-214845, G008.317-0.097, G8.32-0.10, G008.326-00.096.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.1504800","-21.8054440","G8.317-0.096","G8.317-0.096","008.317-0.096, 8.317-0.096, G008.317-0.096, G8.317-0.096, G8.3176-0.0960, 08.317-0.096, 180133.2-214845, G008.317-0.097, G8.32-0.10, G008.326-00.096","0")