The nearest found maser object is G8.304+36.336 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 59 51 -01 38 17 (239.9627320 -1.6382120)
Mean object l, b: 8.304 36.3355

Maser object G8.304+36.336

Other names: S 33.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("239.9627320","-1.6382120","G8.304+36.336","G8.304+36.336","S 33","0")