The nearest found maser object is G8.203-6.860 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 30 22 -25 05 38 (277.5954170 -25.0938890)
Mean object l, b: 8.2029 -6.8596

Maser object G8.203-6.860

Other names: IRAS 18273-2507.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("277.5954170","-25.0938890","G8.203-6.860","G8.203-6.860","IRAS 18273-2507","0")