The nearest found maser object is G8.155-1.726 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 24 -22 44 23 (272.6032340 -22.7397470)
Mean object l, b: 8.1548 -1.7256

Maser object G8.155-1.726

Other names: L249.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("272.6032340","-22.7397470","G8.155-1.726","G8.155-1.726","L249","0")