The nearest found maser object is G8.139+0.226 (offset by 1.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 03 00 -21 48 09 (270.7529950 -21.8027500)
Mean object l, b: 8.1386 0.226

Maser object G8.139+0.226

Other names: 008.139+0.226, 17599-2148, 8.13+0.22, 8.139+0.226, G008.138+0.225, G8.1412+0.2263, 00814+0022, 08.139+0.226, 175959.6-214818, 17599-2148, G8.13+0.22, G8.139+0.226, G8.14+0.23, BGPS 1337, G8.14+0.23.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("270.7529950","-21.8027500","G8.139+0.226","G8.139+0.226","008.139+0.226, 17599-2148, 8.13+0.22, 8.139+0.226, G008.138+0.225, G8.1412+0.2263, 00814+0022, 08.139+0.226, 175959.6-214818, 17599-2148, G8.13+0.22, G8.139+0.226, G8.14+0.23, BGPS 1337, G8.14+0.23","0")