The nearest found maser object is G8.104+45.840 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 15 28 43 +03 49 43 (232.1820830 3.8286355)
Mean object l, b: 8.1035 45.8399

Maser object G8.104+45.840

Other names: 15262+0400, IRAS15262+0400, IRC+00266, J15284369+0349430, MW Ser, IRAS 15262+0400, J15284369+0349430, MW Ser.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("232.1820830","3.8286355","G8.104+45.840","G8.104+45.840","15262+0400, IRAS15262+0400, IRC+00266, J15284369+0349430, MW Ser, IRAS 15262+0400, J15284369+0349430, MW Ser","0")